The Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) is a legislation that governs the collection, use, disclosure and care of personal data.

In the interests of transparency and the trust our parents have in us, GRAM’S would like to clarify our policies regarding the data we collect.

 

Collection of Personal Data

Personal data refers to data that is disclosed to GRAM’S mainly through registration forms, web enquiry forms, promotional events, etc.

 

How GRAM’S uses the Collected Data

We may use your personal data to contact you (via e-mails and text messages) for the purpose of updating our programmes, upcoming holiday workshops/camps, promotions, reminders and for verification of information. We will only retain personal information in accordance with legal, regulatory, business and operational obligations.

Should we need to use your personal data for other purposes, we will notify and seek your consent beforehand.

 

We never sell your information or personal details to a third party.

 

You may update your personal information or opt out of our messages by calling or emailing us at:-

Mainline: +65 6467-1258
Email: enquiries@gramslearning.com.sg

 

Protection & Security of Information

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that personal data is secured and protected. The information is stored in a database which is protected by password. Only staffs that have the responsibility of management and maintenance of the database have access to the data.

GRAM'S Privacy Policy


Beauty World Centre (Bukit Timah)

 

 English, Chinese & Art Classes  |  Preschoolers, Primary & Secondary |  Boutique Learning

• Nurture • Respect • Creative • Collaboration • Commitment • Passionate • 

© GRAM'S Learning Centre